Arrows compare the last 90 days with the 90 days before.
💡 Key Insights
- Mobile & Tablet is the top-grossing category at $47.9M GMV — 42% of network revenue.
- West Fulfillment Center has the network's lowest on-time delivery rate (83%, vs. the 90% target) and is the best candidate for a fulfillment review.
- 892 customers are flagged At Risk of churning, representing ~$771K in trailing 180-day spend — a prioritized retention campaign targets real revenue, not just a risk score.
- Trade Show leads convert to won deals at the highest rate (64%) — worth a larger share of seller-acquisition budget.
- General Inquiry cases have the weakest SLA compliance (66%) and the support team's biggest improvement opportunity.
- The forecast expects the heaviest order volume of the next 12 weeks in the week of Dec 30, 2024 (6,046 orders, P50) — plan warehouse staffing accordingly.
Operations — Revenue & Fulfillment
GMV by Category
Mobile & Tablet brings in 42% of network GMV.
On-Time Delivery Rate by Warehouse
2 of 5 fulfillment centers are below the 90% on-time target.
Demand Forecast (Global LightGBM Quantile Model)
Network-wide Weekly Orders: History & 12-Week Forecast
Mega-sale events drive the spikes. Busiest forecast week: Dec 30, 2024, 6,046 orders at P50 and up to 6,135 at P95.
Business Trends & Segmentation Deep-Dive
Monthly GMV & Year-over-Year Growth
Dec 2024 GMV is +27% year over year; the last 12 months average +30%.
Revenue by Seller Tier
A Platinum seller averages $1.31M in GMV, 5.5x a Bronze seller.
Lifetime GMV per Customer by Acquisition Channel
Direct customers are worth the most ($3,678 each), 13% more than Email Campaign.
CRM — Seller Acquisition Pipeline
Seller Acquisition Funnel
260 of 754 leads (34%) reached “Won (Onboarded)”.
Opportunity Win Rate by Lead Source
Trade Show leads win most often (64%); Outbound Prospecting the least (53%).
Customer Health & Churn Risk
Customer Segments (RFM x Churn Risk)
56% of customers are Champions or Loyal; 892 (3.4%) are At Risk.
Churn Watchlist
The 10 At-Risk customers with the highest churn probability, latest snapshot.
| Customer | Churn risk | Spend (180d) | Orders (180d) | Days since last order |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CUST-000670 | 73.2% | $661 | 1 | 172 |
| CUST-020235 | 71.5% | $1,057 | 1 | 171 |
| CUST-020255 | 69.8% | $560 | 1 | 159 |
| CUST-026906 | 67.5% | $526 | 1 | 171 |
| CUST-021633 | 67.5% | $1,085 | 1 | 126 |
| CUST-012666 | 67.1% | $667 | 1 | 155 |
| CUST-024265 | 65.8% | $1,056 | 1 | 148 |
| CUST-010871 | 65.6% | $667 | 1 | 11 |
| CUST-015173 | 64.8% | $1,272 | 1 | 165 |
| CUST-013545 | 64.2% | $1,056 | 1 | 67 |
Top Sellers
Seller Scorecard
The 12 highest-grossing sellers, with delivery and return performance.
| Seller | Tier | Account Manager | Orders | GMV | On-time % | Return % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seller Co. 0009 | Platinum | Sara Ahmadi | 6,601 | $1,340,601 | 92.6% | 4.3% |
| Seller Co. 0187 | Platinum | Arman Hosseini | 6,848 | $1,334,819 | 94.4% | 4.8% |
| Seller Co. 0019 | Platinum | Arman Hosseini | 6,675 | $1,330,413 | 93.9% | 5.0% |
| Seller Co. 0255 | Platinum | Babak Sadeghi | 6,747 | $1,327,553 | 94.1% | 4.4% |
| Seller Co. 0101 | Platinum | Niloofar Karimi | 6,681 | $1,327,019 | 93.6% | 4.2% |
| Seller Co. 0157 | Platinum | Leila Moradi | 6,662 | $1,317,574 | 92.3% | 4.9% |
| Seller Co. 0006 | Platinum | Sara Ahmadi | 6,621 | $1,315,890 | 92.9% | 4.3% |
| Seller Co. 0160 | Platinum | Kian Rostami | 6,640 | $1,311,888 | 93.9% | 4.6% |
| Seller Co. 0091 | Platinum | Sara Ahmadi | 6,650 | $1,308,122 | 94.5% | 4.8% |
| Seller Co. 0122 | Platinum | Niloofar Karimi | 6,663 | $1,302,950 | 93.2% | 4.6% |
| Seller Co. 0052 | Platinum | Babak Sadeghi | 6,659 | $1,294,937 | 93.8% | 4.4% |
| Seller Co. 0013 | Platinum | Sara Ahmadi | 6,689 | $1,291,258 | 94.7% | 4.0% |
Support Case Analysis
Support Case Volume & SLA Compliance
Volume peaks at 4,262 cases in Mar 2024, while SLA compliance stays between 65% and 69%.
Cases by Category
SLA compliance, resolution time and satisfaction per case category.
| Category | Cases | SLA Compliance | Avg Resolution (h) | Avg CSAT |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return Request | 26,329 | 67.0% | 39.8 | 3.89 |
| Delivery Issue | 20,165 | 67.0% | 34.7 | 3.90 |
| General Inquiry | 8,681 | 66.0% | 42.1 | 3.87 |
| Product Defect | 6,986 | 67.2% | 31.9 | 3.89 |
| Payment Issue | 3,555 | 67.0% | 37.2 | 3.90 |